kwadwo sheldon and linda ikeji
Advertisement

Here is the 2020 Nominees for the 2nd Edition of the Africa Digital Award;

 Digital Bank of the Year

  1. Standard Chartered
  2. First National Bank South Africa
  3. Ecobank Senegal
  4. Access Bank
  5. Société Generale Morocco

Most Streamed Digital Artist

  1. Burna Boy (Nigeria)
  2. Sarkodie (Ghana)
  3. Diamond Platinum (Tanzania)
  4. Nasty C (South Africa)
  5. Master KG (South Africa)

Telco of the Year

Advertisement
  1. MTN Ghana (Ghana)
  2. Liquid Telecom (South Africa)
  3. Maroc Telecom (Morocco)
  4. Orange CI (Cote D’Ivoire)
  5. Safaricom (Kenya)

Digital Media Organization

  1. Nation Media Group (East Africa)
  2. Weblogy Group Ltd (West Africa)
  3. Multimedia Group (West Africa)
  4. Pulse Africa
  5. Big Cabal Media

Ecommerce Innovation / Platform

  1. DHL eShop
  2. BandamOnline
  3. Takealot
  4. Jumia
  5. Uganda Network of Businesses (UNB)
READ ALSO:  Ronaldinho choses his best player between Messi & Cristiano Ronaldo

Fintech Company

  1. ExpressPay (Ghana)
  2. Dibaka by Sopra Banking (Morocco)
  3. CinetPay (Cote D’Ivoire)
  4. FlutterWave (Nigeria)
  5. NowPay (Egypt)

Digital Agency *

  1. Publicis Groupe Africa
  2. Ogilvy Africa
  3. 3rd Floor Digital
  4. Now Available Africa
  5. Social

AgriTech

  1. AgroCenta (Ghana)
  2. Farmcrowdy (Nigeria)
  3. Seekewa (Cote D’Ivoire)
  4. Khula (South Africa)
  5. Juhudi Kilimo (Kenya)

Digital Health Platform / Innovation

  1. Rema (Cote D’Ivoire)
  2. LifeBank (Nigeria)
  3. mPharma (Ghana)
  4. Vezzeta (Egypt)
  5. Kasha (Rwanda)

Digital EdTech Innovation / Platform

  1. Kytabu (Kenya)
  2. uLesson (Nigeria)
  3. Dext Technologies (Ghana)
  4. Mathscan (Morocco)
  5. iStudy (Libya)

Mobile App of the Year

  1. Ayoba
  2. Safeboda
  3. Piggyvest
  4. Flutterwave
  5. Bolt

Digital StartUp of the Year

  1. Gebeya (Ethiopia)
  2. Kaleta (Burkina Faso)
  3. Experis Immersive (Nigeria)
  4. LULA South Africa
  5. MeQasa
READ ALSO:  David marries his 'Abrewa' white woman in order to survive abroad

Best Use of AI

  1. Parrot AI (Tanzania)
  2. Aerobotics (South Africa)
  3. Atlan Space (Morocco)
  4. Teller (Madagascar)
  5. OneFI (Nigeria)

Digital Influencer of the Year

  1. Kwadwo Sheldon (Ghana)
  2. Lasizwe (South Africa)
  3. Linda Ikeji (Nigeria)
  4. Njugush The Comedian (Kenya)
  5. Edith Yah (Cote D’ivoire)

Digital Female-led Initiative

  1. I am the Code –
  2. WomEng – South Africa
  3. Asikana Network – Zambia
  4. Girls Coding Academy – Namibia
  5. African Centre for Women, Information and Communications Technology – Kenya

Best Continental Blog.

  1. AmeyawDebrah.com (Ghana)
  2. BellaNaija.com (Nigeria)
  3. Naije.com (Kenya)
  4. Mummyandtales.com (Kenya)
  5. Passthesalt.co.za (South Africa)

Related posts

Advertisement