The full list of nominees for the Volta Media Excellence Award 2020 is out.

Edy’s Promotions who are the organizers have unveiled the complete list of nominees for their maiden edition in a press release.

Here is the full official list of nominees for the 2020 Volta Media Excellence Awards.

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

  • Tosh FM
  • Freedom FM
  • Jubilee Radio
  • Swiss FM
  • Sela Radio
  • Look FM
  • Buem FM

BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

  • D.Klass GH – Dklassgh.com
  • Seddy Kofi Ahorney – Voltasongs.com
  • Maps – Mapsafrica.com
  • Prince Harry – Harrygraphic.com
  • Joshua S.Donkor -acempireonline.com
  • Gonzin Godwin – Islikedat.com

PROMOTOR OF THE YEAR.

  • Seddy Kofi Ahorney -Volta songs.com
  • Richard Kofi Denyo (DJ Amor)-Kaleawo FM
  • Godson Sam – Volta hype
  • Maps – mapsafrica.com
  • Gonzin Godwin – Islikedat.com
  • Donfreem G. Kordorwu -ewetvonline.com

FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

  • Delight Hlovor – Look FM
  • Shelter Sitsofe Gakpe – Tosh FM
  • Rita Afi Dorglo – Sela Radio
  • Tabitha Kugbonu – Ewe TV Online.com
  • Rebecca Ocloo Akorli – Jubilee Radio.

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

  • Saviour Selasi Amenyedzi – Jubilee Radio
  • Doctor Jay -,Tosh FM
  • Nasteen Salin – Look FM
  • Mawutor Midorse – Freedom FM
  • Chief Justice -Buem FM.

DISCOVERY BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

  • Godson Sam – Volta hype
  • Donfreem G. Kordorwu – Ewetvonline.com
  • Prince Billson -Hitznationsgh.com
  • Wonder Afetsi – musichubgh.com
  • Apedo Saviour – Allhixblogspot.com

MALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

  • Doctor Jay – Tosh FM
  • Polymath Agbanyo – Ho FM
  • Viki Bright(Dj Flavour) – Victory FM
  • Kelly Kodish(Flexal) – Swiss FM
  • Emmanuel M.G. Agbedu – Sela Radio
  • Mawutor Midorse – Freedom FM
  • King James – Swiss FM

RELIGIOUS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

  • Heaven Bus – Tosh FM.
  • This Morning With Christ – Jubilee Radio
  • Radio Revival Hour – Sela Radio.

MID-MORNING HOST OF THE YEAR

  • B.B Jay – Holy FM
  • Viku Bright (Dj Flavour) – Victory. FM
  • Morconi – Tosh FM
  • DJ Cockroach – Freedom FM
  • Obaapa Agyeiwaa – Buem FM
  • Empress Suzet1 – Jubilee FM

RADIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR.

  • Benjamin Day Break Adegah – Tosh FM
  • Jemima Dzifa Agbodza – Swiss FM.
  • Seth Koffie Abotsivia – Revival FM
  • King James – Swiss FM

DRIVE TIME HOST OF THE YEAR

  • Polymath Agbanyo – Ho FM
  • DJ Kiss – Freedom FM
  • Nana Yaw Boateng – Look FM
  • DJ Kross – Sela Radio
  • Dr. Censis – Tosh FM
  • DJ Mack – Radio Tongu

DJ OF THE YEAR

  • Viku Bright (Dj Flavour) – Victory FM
  • Richard Kofi Denyo. (Dj Amor) – Kaleawo FM
  • DJ Kiss – Freedom FM
  • Mark Deku (Dj Ballo) – Blekmedia
  • DJ Scorty Black – Tosh FM
  • Samuel Agyei – Look FM
  • DJ Cockroach – Freedom FM
  • DJ Mack – Radio Tongu
  • DJ Morgan – Freedom FM .

SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

  • Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio
  • Stephen Kudolo – Tosh FM

ENTERTAINMENT HOST OF THE YEAR

  • DJ Kross – Sela Radio
  • Paa One – Tosh FM
  • Kelly Kodish (Flexal) – Swiss FM
  • Nyamedi K.M. Charles ( Dj Nature) – Radio Tongu
  • Richard Kofi Denyo ( Dj Amor) – Kaleawo FM .

FEMALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR.

  • Sherry – Sela Radio
  • Obaapa Agyeiwaa – Buem FM
  • Shelter Sitsofe Gakpe – Tosh FM
  • Empress Suzet1 -Jubilee Radio.

CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

  • Mawuli Kendo Nego ( Mr.Reply) – Replay Media Vision
  • Courage E. Hinidzah – KingsKid Studios .