NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament Glance
All Occasions EDT FIRST FOUR Wednesday, March 16 At Colonial Life Area Columbia, S.C. Howard 55, Incarnate Phrase 51 At James H. Hilton Coliseum Ames, Iowa Dayton 88, DePaul 57 Thursday, March 17 At Reynolds Coliseum Raleigh, N.C. Longwood 74, Mount St. Mary’s 70 At Pete Maravich Meeting Heart Baton Rouge, La. Missouri St. 61,…
All Occasions EDT
FIRST FOUR
Wednesday, March 16
At Colonial Life Area
Columbia, S.C.
Howard 55, Incarnate Phrase 51
At James H. Hilton Coliseum
Ames, Iowa
Dayton 88, DePaul 57
Thursday, March 17
At Reynolds Coliseum
Raleigh, N.C.
Longwood 74, Mount St. Mary’s 70
At Pete Maravich Meeting Heart
Baton Rouge, La.
Missouri St. 61, Florida St. 50
GREENSBORO REGIONAL
First Spherical
Friday, March 18
At Colonial Life Area
Columbia, S.C.
South Carolina 79, Howard 21
Miami 78, South Florida 66
At James H. Hilton Coliseum
Ames, Iowa
Georgia 70, Dayton 54
Iowa St. 78, Texas-Arlington 71
At Carver-Hawkeye Area
Iowa Metropolis, Iowa
Creighton 84, Colorado 74
Iowa 98, Illinois St. 58
Saturday, March 19
At McKale Heart
Tuscon, Ariz.
North Carolina 79, Stephen F. Austin 66
Arizona 72, UNLV 67
Second Spherical
Sunday, March 20
At Colonial Life Area
Columbia, S.C.
South Carolina vs. Miami, 3 p.m.
At James H. Hilton Coliseum
Ames, Iowa
Iowa St. vs. Georgia, 8 p.m.
At Carver-Hawkeye Area
Iowa Metropolis, Iowa
Creighton 64, Iowa 62
Monday, March 21
At McKale Heart
Tuscon, Ariz.
Arizona vs. North Carolina, 10 p.m.
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25
South Carolina-Miami winner vs. Arizona-North Carolina winner, TBA
Creighton vs. Iowa St.-Georgia winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27
South Carolina-Miami_Arizona-North Carolina winner vs. Creighton_Iowa St.-Georgia winner, TBA
WICHITA REGIONAL
First Spherical
Friday, March 18
At KFC Yum! Heart
Louisville, Ky.
Louisville 83, Albany (NY) 51
Gonzaga 68, Nebraska 55
At Ferrell Heart
Waco, Texas
South Dakota 75, Mississippi 61
Baylor 89, Hawaii 49
Saturday, March 19
At Thompson-Boling Area
Knoxville, Tenn.
Belmont 73, Oregon 70, 2OT
Tennessee 80, Buffalo 67
At Crisler Heart
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Villanova 61, BYU 57
Michigan 74, American 39
Second Spherical
Sunday, March 20
At KFC Yum! Heart
Louisville, Ky.
Louisville vs. Gonzaga, 7 p.m.
At Ferrell Heart
Waco, Texas
Baylor vs. South Dakota, 6 p.m.
Monday, March 21
At Thompson-Boling Area
Knoxville, Tenn.
Tennessee vs. Belmont, 7 p.m.
At Crisler Heart
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Michigan vs. Villanova, 6 p.m.
At Intrust Financial institution Area
Wichita, Kan.
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 26
Louisville-Gonzaga winner vs. Tennessee-Belmont winner, TBA
Baylor-South Dakota winner vs. Michigan-Villanova winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Monday, March 28
Louisville-Gonzaga_Tennessee-Belmont winner vs. Baylor-South Dakota_Michigan-Villanova winner, TBA
SPOKANE REGIONAL
First Spherical
Friday, March 18
At Maples Pavilion
Stanford, Calif.
Stanford 78, Montana St. 37
Kansas 77, Georgia Tech 58
At Xfinity Heart
School Park, Md.
Florida Gulf Coast 84, Virginia Tech 81
Maryland 102, Delaware 71
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Heart
Austin, Texas
Utah 92, Arkansas 69
Texas 70, Fairfield 52
Saturday, March 19
At Pete Maravich Meeting Heart
Baton Rouge, La.
Ohio St. 63, Missouri St. 56
LSU 83, Jackson St. 77
Second Spherical
Sunday, March 20
At Maples Pavilion
Stanford, Calif.
Stanford vs. Kansas, 9 p.m.
At Xfinity Heart
School Park, Md.
Maryland vs. Florida Gulf Coast, 3 p.m.
At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Heart
Austin, Texas
Texas vs. Utah, 5 p.m.
Monday, March 21
At Pete Maravich Meeting Heart
Baton Rouge, La.
LSU vs. Ohio St., 8 p.m.
At Spokane Veterans Memorial Area
Spokane, Wash.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25
Stanford-Kansas winner vs. Maryland-Florida Gulf Coast winner, TBA
Texas-Utah winner vs. LSU-Ohio St. winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27
Stanford-Kansas_Maryland-Florida Gulf Coast winner vs. Texas-Utah_LSU-Ohio St. winner, TBA
BRIDGEPORT REGIONAL
First Spherical
Saturday, March 19
At Reynolds Coliseum
Raleigh, N.C.
NC State 96, Longwood 68
Kansas St. 50, Washington St. 40
At Lloyd Noble Heart
Norman, Okla.
Notre Dame 89, UMass 78
Oklahoma 78, IUPUI 72
At Meeting Corridor
Bloomington, Ind.
Princeton 69, Kentucky 62
Indiana 85, Charlotte 51
At Harry A. Gampel Pavilion
Storrs, Conn.
UCF 69, Florida 52
UConn 83, Mercer 38
Second Spherical
Monday, March 21
At Reynolds Coliseum
Raleigh, N.C.
NC State vs. Kansas St., 4 p.m.
At Lloyd Noble Heart
Norman, Okla.
Oklahoma vs. Notre Dame, 6 p.m.
At Meeting Corridor
Bloomington, Ind.
Indiana vs. Princeton, 8 p.m.
At Harry A. Gampel Pavilion
Storrs, Conn.
UConn vs. UCF, 9 p.m.
At Whole Mortgage Area
Bridgeport, Conn.
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 26
NC State-Kansas St. winner vs. Oklahoma-Notre Dame winner, TBA
UConn-UCF winner vs. Indiana-Princeton winner, TBA
Regional Championship
Monday, March 28
NC State-Kansas St._Oklahoma-Notre Dame winner vs. UConn-UCF_Indiana-Princeton winner, TBA
FINAL FOUR
At Goal Heart
Minneapolis
Nationwide Semifinals
Friday, April 1
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
Nationwide Championship
Sunday, April 3
Semifinal winners, TBA
Supply