Tiggs Da Author

Tiggs Da Author born Adam Muhabwa, is a rapper  who blends jazz and soul music. He was born on the 14th of September, 1990 in Tanzania.

He leads a nine-piece band. He became well known for singles called “Georgia” and “Run.”

Let’s checkout his biography below.Tiggs Da Author

Real Name

He was born Adam Muhabwa but he goes by the stage name Tiggs da Author.

Age

He was born on the 14th of September, 1990 in Tanzania. He is 31 years old as of the year 2021.

Hometown

He was born in Tanzania but he grew up on the streets of London, England.

Career

He is a self-taught songwriter, producer and composer. He released a debut EP called Evolution. He was the opening act for Jess Glynne on the UK leg of her 2016 tour.

READ ALSO:  Rema Biography: Real Name, Age, Parents, Hometown, Girlfriend, Net-Worth, Career, Awards,Instagram, Facebook, and Twitter

He leads a nine-piece band and he became popular with the singles  “Georgia” and “Run.”144362078 243304510587805 289996606428471204 n

He is signed to Sway’s record label Cypha.

Instagram, Twitter and Facebook

He goes by the handle @tiggsdaauthor on Instagram, @TiggsDaAuthor on Twitter and Tiggs Da Author on Facebook.

Latest Songs

He has quite a number of tunes to her credit namely; We Ain’t Scared, Operator Riddim, Traffic Jam Riddim, Plaza Riddim, Baty Ryder Riddim, Plaza Riddim, Nasty Riddim among many others.

Check out the official video of his song “Run” below

Related posts