Women’s National Invitation Tournament Glance
All Instances EDT First Spherical Wednesday, March 16 At Beeghly Middle Youngstown, Ohio Kent St. 68, Youngstown St. 59 At Francis S. Levien Gymnasium New York Columbia 80, Holy Cross 69 At Liberty Area Lynchburg, Va. Liberty 50, Campbell 44 At Dreamstyle Area Albuquerque, N.M. New Mexico (24-9) vs. Grand Canyon (22-9), 9 p.m. At…
All Instances EDT
First Spherical
Wednesday, March 16
At Beeghly Middle
Youngstown, Ohio
Kent St. 68, Youngstown St. 59
At Francis S. Levien Gymnasium
New York
Columbia 80, Holy Cross 69
At Liberty Area
Lynchburg, Va.
Liberty 50, Campbell 44
At Dreamstyle Area
Albuquerque, N.M.
New Mexico (24-9) vs. Grand Canyon (22-9), 9 p.m.
At Al McGuire Middle
Milwaukee
Marquette 93, Ball St. 70
At Mackey Area
West Lafayette, Ind.
Purdue 82, S. Illinois 60
Thursday, March 17
At Devlin Fieldhouse
New Orleans
Tulane (20-9) vs. Jacksonville St. (24-7), 7:30 p.m.
At Thomas Meeting Middle
Ruston, La.
Louisiana Tech (21-11) vs. Houston (16-15), 7 p.m.
At Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Wake Forest (15-16) vs. Akron (17-11), 7 p.m.
At Gill Coliseum
Corvallis, Ore.
Oregon St. (14-13) vs. Lengthy Seashore St. (19-8), 10 p.m.
At Murphy Athletic Middle
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Center Tennessee (23-7) vs. Wofford (17-13), 9 p.m.
At Moody Coliseum
Dallas
SMU (14-14) vs. Tennessee Tech (20-10), 8 p.m.
At Memorial Gymnasium
Nashville, Tenn.
Vanderbilt (14-18) vs. Murray St. (22-9), 8 p.m.
At Walsh Gymnasium
South Orange, N.J.
Seton Corridor (19-12) vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (19-11), 7 p.m.
At CBU Occasions Middle
Riverside, Calif.
Cal Baptist (23-8) vs. San Diego (16-14), 9 p.m.
At Area-Auditorium
Laramie, Wyo.
Wyoming (15-12) vs. Idaho St. (19-11), 8:30 p.m.
At Frost Area
Brookings, S.D.
S. Dakota St. (23-9) vs. Ohio (15-14), 8 p.m.
At Daskalakis Athletic Middle
Philadelphia
Drexel (26-5) vs. Norfolk St. (17-11), 6 p.m.
At Kress Occasions Middle
Inexperienced Bay, Wis.
Inexperienced Bay (19-7) vs. Minnesota (14-17), 8 p.m.
At UNT Coliseum
Denton, Texas
North Texas (17-12) vs. Tulsa (16-10), 8 p.m.
At Mizzou Area
Columbia, Mo.
Missouri (18-12) vs. Drake (18-13), 8 p.m.
At Battle Memorial Gymnasium
San Francisco
San Francisco (17-15) vs. Air Pressure (18-13), 8 p.m.
At McLeod Middle
Cedar Falls, Iowa
N. Iowa (22-10) vs. UMKC (23-8), 7 p.m.
At Silvio O. Conte Discussion board
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Boston Faculty (19-11) vs. Maine (20-11), 7 p.m.
At Trojan Area
Troy, Ala.
Troy (24-8) vs. Alabama (17-13), 7 p.m.
Friday, March 18
At Thomas F. Ryan Middle
Kingston, R.I.
Rhode Island (22-6) vs. Quinnipiac (20-11), 6 p.m.
At SECU Area
Towson, Md.
Towson (24-7) vs. Outdated Dominion (23-9), 7 p.m.
At Chiles Middle
Portland, Ore.
Portland (19-10) vs. Colorado St. (21-11), 10 p.m.
At Stuart C. Siegel Middle
Richmond, Va.
VCU (15-11) vs. Stony Brook (23-5), 6 p.m.
At Rose Hill Gymnasium
Bronx, N.Y.
Fordham (18-10) vs. Bucknell (23-9), 7 p.m.
At Pauley Pavilion
Los Angeles
UCLA (14-12) vs. UC Irvine (21-11), 9:50 p.m.
At Savage Area
Toledo, Ohio
Toledo (26-5) vs. Houston Baptist (16-10), 7 p.m.
Second Spherical
Saturday, March 19
At TBD
Kent St. vs. Toledo-Houston Baptist winner, TBA
Center Tennessee-Wofford winner vs. Wake Forest-Akron winner, TBA
Oregon St.-Lengthy Seashore St. winner vs. Portland-Colorado St. winner, TBA
Liberty vs. Vanderbilt-Murray St. winner, TBA
New Mexico-Grand Canyon winner vs. Cal Baptist-San Diego winner, TBA
S. Dakota St.-Ohio winner vs. Inexperienced Bay-Minnesota winner, TBA
North Texas-Tulsa winner vs. Wyoming-Idaho St. winner, TBA
UCLA-UC Irvine winner vs. San Francisco-Air Pressure winner, TBA
N. Iowa-UMKC winner vs. Missouri-Drake winner, TBA
Boston Faculty-Maine winner vs. Rhode Island-Quinnipiac winner, TBA
Tulane-Jacksonville St. winner vs. Troy-Alabama winner, TBA
SMU-Tennessee Tech winner vs. Louisiana Tech-Houston winner, TBA
Columbia vs. Towson-Outdated Dominion winner, TBA
VCU-Stony Brook winner vs. Seton Corridor-Fairleigh Dickinson winner, TBA
Fordham-Bucknell winner vs. Drexel-Norfolk St. winner, TBA
Marquette vs. Purdue, TBA
Third Spherical
Wednesday, March 23
Oregon St.-Lengthy Seashore St._Portland-Colorado St. winner vs. New Mexico-Grand Canyon_Cal Baptist-San Diego winner, TBA
UCLA-UC Irvine_San Francisco-Air Pressure winner vs. North Texas-Tulsa_Wyoming-Idaho St. winner, TBA
Boston Faculty-Maine_Rhode Island-Quinnipiac winner vs. Columbia_Towson-Outdated Dominion winner, TBA
Fordham-Bucknell_Drexel-Norfolk St. winner vs. VCU-Stony Brook_Seton Corridor-Fairleigh Dickinson winner, TBA
Marquette-Purdue winner vs. Kent St._Toledo-Houston Baptist winner, TBA
Liberty_Vanderbilt-Murray St. winner vs. Center Tennessee-Wofford_Wake Forest-Akron winner, TBA
S. Dakota St.-Ohio_Green Bay-Minnesota winner vs. N. Iowa-UMKC_Missouri-Drake winner, TBA
SMU-Tennessee Tech_Louisiana Tech-Houston winner vs. Tulane-Jacksonville St._Troy-Alabama winner, TBA
Quarterfinals
At TBD
Saturday, March 26
Regional winners, TBA
Regional winners, TBA
Marquette-Purdue_Kent St._Toledo-Houston Baptist winner vs. Liberty_Vanderbilt-Murray St._Middle Tennessee-Wofford_Wake Forest-Akron winner, TBA
Regional winners, TBA
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 30
Quarterfinal winners, TBA
Quarterfinal winners, TBA
Championship
Saturday, April 2
Semifinal winners, TBA
Supply